Dr. John Michael Bondra

Dr. John M. Bondra

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 29 years
  • Graduated from: Ohio University, College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1992
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1609868249

Dr. John M. Bondra DO

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 629 Bartson Road in Fremont, OH 43420. Can help patients with the following: Cauda Equina Syndrome, Compartment Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS), Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Spinal Stenosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609868249. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 355-9800. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Michael Bondra, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John M. Bondra.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. John M. Bondra

Insurances Accepted by Dr. John M. Bondra

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Cdc Medical $652
Arthrex $33

Other

Travel and Lodging $596
Food and Beverage $90

Studies

OHIO UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1992

Affiliated practices

Northern Ohio Medical Specialists
3004 Hayes Avenue
Sandusky, 44870 OH
(419) 609-1112
North Coast Orthopedic Surgery
629 Bartson Road
Fremont, 43420 OH
(419) 355-9800

Affiliated hospitals

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
715 SOUTH TAFT AVENUE
FREMONT, 43420 OH
(419) 334-6617

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Here are orthopedic surgeons in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Melissa A. Martinek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Childrens Plaza Dayton, 45404, OH
Dr. Frank Fasano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 4000 Miamisburg Centerville Road Miamisburg, 45342, OH
Dr. Sukhjit Singh Purewal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite-C 1011 Sandusky Street Perrysburg, 43551, OH
Dr. Ruskin B. Lawyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2010 3555 Olentangy River Road Columbus, 43214, OH
Dr. Bernard Harold Nowacki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1040 Delaware Ave Marion, 43302, OH
Dr. Ryan Mitchel Gasser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 440 224 West Exchange Street Akron, 44302, OH
Dr. Mark Joseph Yuhas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8734 Union Centre Boulevard West Chester, 45069, OH
Dr. William D. Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2854 Bell Street Zanesville, 43701, OH
Dr. Timothy B. McConnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8099 Cornell Road Cincinnati, 45249, OH
Dr. Larry G. Lika
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 15299 Bagley Road Cleveland, 44130, OH

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. John Michael Bondra?

Dr. John Michael Bondra's office is located at 629 Bartson Road in Fremont, OH 43420.

Has Dr. John Michael Bondra affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. John Michael Bondra is affiliated with MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. John Michael Bondra treat?

Dr. John Michael Bondra provides treatment for Cauda Equina Syndrome, Compartment Syndrome, Herniated Disc, Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS), Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Spinal Stenosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John Michael Bondra accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. John Michael Bondra accepts patients with Medicare.

Does Dr. John Michael Bondra have affiliation with practices?

Dr. John Michael Bondra is affiliated with Northern Ohio Medical Specialists. For the full list of practices see this list.